Oklahoma Code § 25-1502
Title 25. Definitions And General Provisions: Proceedings after complaint
A.  A person claiming to be aggrieved by a discriminatory
practice, his or her attorney, or a nonprofit organization chartered
for the purpose of combatting discrimination may file with the
Attorney General's Office of Civil Rights Enforcement a written
sworn complaint stating that a discriminatory practice has been
committed, and setting forth the facts upon which the complaint is
based, and setting forth facts sufficient to enable the Attorney
General to identify the person charged, hereinafter called the
respondent.  The Attorney General shall promptly furnish the
respondent with a copy of the complaint and shall promptly
investigate the allegations of discriminatory practice set forth in
the complaint.  The complaint must be filed within one hundred
eighty (180) days after the alleged discriminatory practice occurs.
B.  If within sixty (60) days after the complaint is filed it is
determined by the Attorney General that there is no reasonable cause
to believe that the respondent has engaged in a discriminatory
practice, the Attorney General shall issue an order dismissing the
complaint and shall furnish a copy of the order to the complainant,
the respondent and such other public officers and persons as the
Attorney General deems proper.
C.  The complainant, within thirty (30) days after receiving a
copy of an order dismissing the complaint, may file with the
Attorney General an application for reconsideration of the order.
Upon such application, the Attorney General shall make a new
determination whether there is a reasonable cause to believe that
the respondent has engaged in a discriminatory practice.  If it is
determined within thirty (30) days after the application is filed
that there is no reasonable cause to believe that the respondent has
engaged in a discriminatory practice, the Attorney General shall
issue an order dismissing the complaint and furnish a copy of the
order to the complainant, the respondent and such other public
officers as the Attorney General deems proper.
D.  The Attorney General shall:
1.  Allow for electronic submission of the complaint form;
2.  Make a good-faith effort to contact the complainant if the
complaint form is deemed insufficient or incomplete; and
3.  Provide the two access numbers to the Office of Civil Rights
Enforcement for persons who need assistance in completing or filing
the complaint form.
E.  This section shall not apply to persons claiming to be
aggrieved by a discriminatory housing practice to the extent that it
is inconsistent with specific provisions of Section 1101 et seq. of
this title relating to a discriminatory housing complaint.
Added by Laws 1968, c. 388, § 502.  Amended by Laws 1973, c. 195, §
4, emerg. eff. May 16, 1973; Laws 1991, c. 177, § 6; Laws 2013, c.
214, § 10, emerg. eff. May 7, 2013; Laws 2017, c. 306, § 2, eff.
Nov. 1, 2017.