Oklahoma Code § 25-1302
Title 25. Definitions And General Provisions: Discriminatory practices - Employers
A.  It is a discriminatory practice for an employer:
1.  To fail or refuse to hire, to discharge, or otherwise to
discriminate against an individual with respect to compensation or
the terms, conditions, privileges or responsibilities of employment,
because of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, genetic
information or disability, unless the employer can demonstrate that
accommodation for the disability would impose an undue hardship on
the operation of the business of such employer; or
2.  To limit, segregate, or classify an employee or applicant
for employment in a way which would deprive or tend to deprive an
individual of employment opportunities or otherwise adversely affect
the status of an employee, because of race, color, religion, sex,
national origin, age, genetic information or disability, unless the
employer can demonstrate that accommodation for the disability would
impose an undue hardship on the operation of the business of such
employer.
B.  This section does not apply to the employment of an
individual by his or her parents, spouse, or child or to employment
in the domestic service of the employer.
Added by Laws 1968, c. 388, § 302.  Amended by Laws 1981, c. 231, §
2; Laws 1985, c. 165, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 1985; Laws 2011, c. 270, §
3, eff. Nov. 1, 2011.