Oklahoma Code § 24-147
Title 24. Debtor And Creditor: Disclosures to consumer - Applicability of disclosure
requirements - Credit histories - Fees.
A.  Every consumer reporting agency shall, upon request and
proper identification of any consumer, clearly and accurately
disclose to the consumer:
1.  The nature and substance of all information, except medical
information, in its files on the consumer at the time of the
request;
2.  The sources of the information, except that the sources of
information acquired solely for use in preparing an investigative
consumer report and actually used for no other purpose need not be
disclosed.  Provided, in the event an action is brought under this
act, such sources shall be available to the plaintiff under
appropriate discovery procedures in the court in which the action is
brought; and
3.  The recipients of any consumer report on the consumer which
it has furnished:
a. for employment purposes within the two-year period
preceding the request, and
b. for any other purpose within the six-month period
preceding the request.
B.  The requirements of subsection A of this section respecting
the disclosure of sources of information and the recipients of
consumer reports do not apply to information received or consumer
reports furnished prior to the effective date of this act, except to
the extent that the matter involved is contained in the files of the
consumer reporting agency on that date.
C.  All consumer reporting agencies, as such agencies are
defined in the Federal Fair Credit Reporting Act, 15 U.S.C.,
Sections 1681 through 1681t, which operate offices in the State of
Oklahoma shall allow any requesting person to receive his or her
credit history.
D.  A consumer reporting agency shall make all disclosures and
furnish all consumer reports without charge to the consumer if
requested within thirty (30) days after receipt by such consumer of
a notification from a debt collection agency affiliated with such
consumer reporting agency stating that the consumer's credit rating
may be or has been adversely affected.  Otherwise, the consumer
reporting agency may impose a reasonable charge on the consumer:
1.  For making disclosure to such consumer, the charge for which
shall be indicated to the consumer prior to making disclosure; and
2.  For furnishing credit histories authorized in subsection C
of this section, notifications, statements, summaries or
codifications to persons designated by the consumer, the charge for
which shall be indicated to the consumer prior to furnishing such
information.
Provided, no charge may be made for notifying such persons of the
deletion of information which is found to be inaccurate or which can
no longer be verified.
Added by Laws 1987, c. 208, § 52, operative July 1, 1987 and Laws
1987, c. 236, § 78, emerg. eff. July 20, 1987.  Amended by Laws
1988, c. 196, § 5, operative July 1, 1988.