Oklahoma Code § 23-103
Title 23. Damages: Actions asserted in bad faith - Reimbursement by
nonprevailing party of costs and fees.
In any action for damages for personal injury except injury
resulting in death, or in any action for damages to personal rights
the court shall, subsequent to adjudication on the merits and upon
motion of the prevailing party, determine whether a claim or defense
asserted in the action by a nonprevailing party was asserted in bad
faith, was not well grounded in fact, or was unwarranted by existing
law or a good faith argument for the extension, modification, or
reversal of existing law.  Upon so finding, the court shall enter a
judgment ordering such nonprevailing party to reimburse the
prevailing party an amount not to exceed Ten Thousand Dollars
($10,000.00) for reasonable costs, including attorneys fees,
incurred with respect to such claim or defense.