Oklahoma Code § 22-994
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Suspension of judgment and sentence after appeal
After appeal, when any criminal conviction is affirmed, either
in whole or in part, the court in which the defendant was originally
convicted may suspend the judgment and sentence as otherwise
provided by law.  Jurisdiction for such suspension shall be vested
in said trial court by a request by the defendant within ten days of
the final order of the Court of Criminal Appeals.  Any order
granting or denying suspension made under the provisions of this
section is a nonappealable order.