Oklahoma Code § 22-988.22
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Completion of community sentence
A.  Any offender ordered to participate in the local community
sentencing system shall be advised of the conditions of the specific
program or service to which he or she is assigned.
B.  Upon completion of any court-ordered provision, pursuant to
the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act, the supervising agency or
contracted provider shall file a statement with the court defining
the provision which has been successfully completed.  When all
court-ordered provisions have been successfully completed the
defendant shall be deemed to have completed the community
punishment.
C.  The provisions of the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act
shall not confer any rights upon the defendant to avoid a term of
imprisonment prescribed by law for the offense, nor grant any
additional rights to appeal for failure to be offered any specific
punishment or treatment option available to the court.
D.  A community sentence pursuant to the Oklahoma Community
Sentencing Act shall not require active supervision, programs or
services for more than three (3) years, but may continue beyond the
three-year limitation for the purpose of completing court-ordered
restitution payments.
Added by Laws 1999, 1st Ex. Sess., c. 4, § 22, eff. July 1, 1999.
Amended by Laws 2002, c. 165, § 7, eff. July 1, 2002; Laws 2018, c.
128, § 9, eff. Nov. 1, 2018; Laws 2021, c. 369, § 1, eff. Nov. 1,
2021.