Oklahoma Code § 22-988.13
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Local administrator
A.  Each local community sentencing system shall collaborate
with a local administrator who shall be employed by the Community
Sentencing Division within the Department of Corrections.  The local
administrator shall have the duty to:
1.  Assist in administering the day-to-day operation of the
local community sentencing system within the approved budget and
plan and according to the provisions of the Oklahoma Community
Sentencing Act and any rules promulgated by the Division;
2.  Assist the planning council in the jurisdiction in
identifying resources, collecting data on sentencing practices, and
preparing the annual plan and supporting budget;
3.  Provide the court with a listing of available services
within the local community sentencing system for purposes of
imposing a community sentence;
4.  Carry out court orders pursuant to the provisions of the
Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act as provided in the offender's
judgment and sentence;
5.  Assist offenders in locating service providers who are
participating in the local system according to the terms of the
community sentence;
6.  Report to the judge all completions and violations of court
orders for community sentences or community punishments;
7.  Keep accurate records for the local system and coordinate
those records for monitoring by the Community Sentencing Division;
8.  Monitor the local service providers to assure appropriate
delivery of services to both the offender and the local system;
9.  Coordinate support for the planning council and the
sentencing court;
10.  Ensure that restitution, reimbursements, fines, costs, and
other payments and fees are paid to and deposited with the
appropriate entity;
11.  Report to the Community Sentencing Division within the
Department of Corrections any complaints or service delivery
problems;
12.  Ensure criminal disposition reports on community sentences
are made to appropriate state and federal agencies; and
13.  Perform other functions as specified by the Community
Sentencing Division within the Department of Corrections for
purposes of implementing the provisions of the Oklahoma Community
Sentencing Act.
B.  The local administrator shall collaborate with and assist
all existing county employees when a county has a preexisting
community program operated at county expense.  In the event state
funding is to be provided for continuing an existing program, the
Division shall promulgate rules for continuing an existing program.
C.  When a service provider is selected to be part of the local
community sentencing system, the employees of that service provider
shall not become employees of the county, the local community
sentencing system, or the state by virtue of any contractual
agreement or payments from the state.