Oklahoma Code § 22-922
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Recording and reading verdict - Disagreement of jurors
entered upon minutes - Discharge if no disagreement.
When the verdict is given, and is such as the court may receive,
the clerk must immediately record it in full upon the minutes, and
the judge or the clerk must read it to the jury and inquire of them
whether it is their verdict. If any juror disagree, the fact must be
entered upon the minutes, and the jury again sent out; but if no
disagreement is expressed, the verdict is complete, and the jury
must be discharged from the case.