Oklahoma Code § 22-851
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Jury may view place - Custody of sworn officer
When, in the opinion of the court, it is proper that the jury
should view the place in which the offense was charged to have been
committed, or in which any other material fact occurred, it may
order the jury to be conducted in a body, in the custody of proper
officers, to the place, which must be shown to them by a person
appointed by the court for that purpose, and the officers must be
sworn to suffer no person to speak to or communicate with the jury,
nor to do so themselves, on any subject connected with the trial,
and to return them into court without unnecessary delay, or at a
specified time.