Oklahoma Code § 22-812.1
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Right to speedy trial – Time limits
A.  If any person charged with a crime and held in jail solely
by reason thereof is not brought to trial within nine (9) months
after the initial appearance by the person on the charge, the court
shall set the case for immediate review as provided in Section 812.2
of this title, to determine if the right of the accused to a speedy
trial, as provided in this section and in Section 812.2 of this
title, is being protected.
B.  If any person charged with a felony crime who is held to
answer on an appearance bond is not brought to trial within eighteen
(18) months after the initial appearance, the court shall set the
case for immediate review as provided in Section 812.2 of this title
to determine if the right of the accused to a speedy trial is being
protected.
C.  In the event a mistrial is declared or a conviction is
reversed on appeal, the time limitations provided for in this
section shall commence to run from the date the mistrial is declared
or the date of the mandate of the Court of Criminal Appeals.