Oklahoma Code § 22-659
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Particular causes - Implied bias - Actual bias
Particular causes of challenge are of two kinds:
1.  For such a bias as when the existence of the facts is
ascertained, in judgment of law disqualifies the juror, and which is
known in this chapter as implied bias.
2.  For the existence of a state of mind on the part of the
juror, in reference to the case, or to either party, which satisfies
the court, in the exercise of a sound discretion, that he cannot try
the issue impartially, without prejudice to the substantial rights
of the party challenging, and which is known in this chapter as
actual bias.