Oklahoma Code § 22-471.9
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Successful completion of program
A.  When an offender has successfully completed the drug court
program, the criminal case against the offender shall be:
1.  Dismissed or the sentence deferred for a period not to
exceed two (2) years if the offense was a first felony offense; or
2.  If the offender has a prior felony conviction, the
disposition shall be as specified in the written plea agreement.
B.  The final disposition order for a drug court case shall be
filed with the judge assigned to the case, and shall indicate the
sentence specified in the written plea agreement.  A copy of the
final disposition order for the drug court case shall also be filed
in the original criminal case file under the control of the court
clerk which is open to the public for inspection.  Original criminal
case files which are under the control of the court clerk and which
are subsequently assigned to the drug court program shall be marked
with a pending notation until a final disposition order is entered
in the drug court case.  After an offender completes the program,
the drug court case file shall be sealed by the judge and may be
destroyed after ten (10) years.  The district attorney shall have
access to sealed drug court case files without a court order.
C.  A record pertaining to an offense resulting in a successful
completion of a drug court program shall not, without the offender's
consent in writing, be used in any way which could result in the
denial of any employee benefit.
D.  Successful completion of a drug court program shall not
prohibit any administrative agency from taking disciplinary action
against any licensee or from denying a license or privilege as may
be required by law.
E.  When the offender has successfully completed the drug court
program, the drug court judge shall have the discretion to expressly
waive all or part of the court costs and fees, driver license
reinstatement fees, if applicable, and fines associated with the
criminal case if, in the opinion of the drug court judge, continued
payment of the court costs, fees and fines by the offender would
create a financial hardship for the offender, including specifically
the discretion to waive any requirement that fines and costs be
satisfied by a person prior to that person being eligible for a
provisional driver license pursuant to Section 6-212 of Title 47 of
the Oklahoma Statutes.