Oklahoma Code § 22-404
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Single offense to be charged - Different counts
The indictment or information must charge but one offense, but
where the same acts may constitute different offenses, or the proof
may be uncertain as to which of two or more offenses the accused may
be guilty of, the different offenses may be set forth in separate
counts in the same indictment or information and the accused may be
convicted of either offense, and the court or jury trying the cause
may find all or either of the persons guilty of either of the
offenses charged, and the same offense may be set forth in different
forms or degrees under different counts; and where the offense may
be committed by the use of different means, the means may be alleged
in the alternative in the same count.