Oklahoma Code § 22-34.3
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Racial profiling prohibited
A.  For the purposes of this section, "racial profiling" means
the detention, interdiction or other disparate treatment of an
individual solely on the basis of the racial or ethnic status of
such individual.
B.  No officer of any municipal, county or state law enforcement
agency shall engage in racial profiling.
C.  The race or ethnicity of an individual shall not be the sole
factor in determining the existence of probable cause to take into
custody or to arrest an individual or in constituting a reasonable
and articulable suspicion that an offense has been or is being
committed so as to justify the detention of an individual or the
investigatory stop of a motor vehicle.
D.  A violation of this section shall be a misdemeanor.
E.  Every municipal, county, and state law enforcement agency
shall adopt a detailed written policy that clearly defines the
elements constituting racial profiling.  Each agency’s policy shall
prohibit racial profiling based solely on an individual’s race or
ethnicity.  The policy shall be available for public inspection
during normal business hours.
F.  If the investigation of a complaint of racial profiling
reveals the officer was in direct violation of the law enforcement
agency’s written policy regarding racial profiling, the employing
law enforcement agency shall take appropriate action consistent with
applicable laws, rules, ordinances or policy.