Oklahoma Code § 22-264
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Defendant held to answer
If, however, it appear from the examination that any public
offense has been committed, and that there is sufficient cause to
believe the defendant guilty thereof, the magistrate must in like
manner endorse on the complaint an order signed by him to the
following effect:
It appearing to me that the offense named in the within
complaint mentioned (or any other offense, according to the fact,
stating generally the nature thereof), has been committed, and that
there is sufficient cause to believe the within named A. B. guilty
thereof, I order that he be held to answer the same.