Oklahoma Code § 22-222
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Taking prisoner before magistrate
If an arrest is made in this state by an officer of another
state in accordance with the provisions of Section 1 of this act he
shall without unnecessary delay take the person arrested before a
magistrate of the county in which the arrest was made, who shall
conduct a hearing for the purpose of determining the lawfulness of
the arrest.  If the magistrate determines that the arrest was lawful
he shall commit the person arrested to await for a reasonable time
the issuance of an extradition warrant by the Governor of this state
or admit him to bail for such purpose.  If the magistrate determines
that the arrest was unlawful he shall discharge the person arrested.