Oklahoma Code § 22-196
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Arrest without warrant by officer
A peace officer may, without a warrant, arrest a person:
1.  For a public offense, committed or attempted in the
officer's presence;
2.  When the person arrested has committed a felony, although
not in the officer's presence;
3.  When a felony has in fact been committed, and the officer
has reasonable cause to believe the person arrested to have
committed it;
4.  On a charge, made upon reasonable cause, of the commission
of a felony by the party arrested;
5.  When the officer has probable cause to believe that the
party was driving or in actual physical control of a motor vehicle
involved in an accident within this state, whether upon public
roads, highways, streets, turnpikes, other public places, or upon
any private road, street, alley or lane which provides access to one
or more single- or multi-family dwellings and was under the
influence of alcohol or intoxicating liquor or who was under the
influence of any substance included in the Uniform Controlled
Dangerous Substances Act;
6.  Anywhere, including a place of residence of the person, if
the peace officer has probable cause to believe the person within
the preceding seventy-two (72) hours has committed an act of
domestic abuse as defined by Section 60.1 of this title, although
the assault did not take place in the presence of the peace officer.
A peace officer may not arrest a person pursuant to this section
without first observing a recent physical injury to, or an
impairment of the physical condition of, the alleged victim;
7.  When a peace officer, in accordance with the provisions of
Section 60.9 of this title, is acting on a violation of a protective
order offense; or
8.  When the officer has probable cause to believe that the
person has threatened another person as defined in subsection B of
Section 1378 of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
R.L.1910, § 5654.  Amended by Laws 1975, c. 228, § 1, eff. Oct. 1,
1975; Laws 1977, c. 27, § 1, eff. Oct. 1, 1977; Laws 1982, c. 269, §
1, eff. Oct. 1, 1982; Laws 1987, c. 174, § 2, operative July 1,
1987; Laws 1994, c. 316, § 2, emerg. eff. June 8, 1994; Laws 2000,
c. 370, § 12, eff. July 1, 2000; Laws 2001, c. 437, § 16, eff. July
1, 2001; Laws 2014, c. 200, § 1.