Oklahoma Code § 22-176
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Taking defendant before magistrate in felony cases - Use
of closed circuit television.
If the offense charged in the warrant be a felony, the officer
making the arrest must take the defendant before the magistrate who
issued the warrants or some other magistrate in the county or the
image of the defendant may be broadcast by closed circuit television
to the magistrate.  A closed circuit television system may not be
used under this section and Section 177 of this title unless the
system provides for a two-way communication of image and sound
between the arrested person and the magistrate.