Oklahoma Code § 22-171.2
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Determination of citizenship status of persons confined
in jail - Verification of status - Presumption of flight risk.
A.  When a person charged with a felony or with driving under
the influence pursuant to Section 11-902 of Title 47 of the Oklahoma
Statutes is confined, for any period, in the jail of the county, any
municipality or a jail operated by a regional jail authority, a
reasonable effort shall be made to determine the citizenship status
of the person so confined.
B.  If the prisoner is a foreign national, the keeper of the
jail or other officer shall make a reasonable effort to verify that
the prisoner has been lawfully admitted to the United States and, if
lawfully admitted, that such lawful status has not expired.  If
verification of lawful status cannot be made from documents in the
possession of the prisoner, verification shall be made within forty-
eight (48) hours through a query to the Law Enforcement Support
Center of the United States Department of Homeland Security or other
office or agency designated for that purpose by the United States
Department of Homeland Security.  If the lawful immigration status
of the prisoner cannot be verified, the keeper of the jail or other
officer shall notify the United States Department of Homeland
Security.
C.  For the purpose of determining the grant of or issuance of
bond, it shall be a rebuttable presumption that a person whose
citizenship status has been verified pursuant to subsection B of
this section to be a foreign national who has not been lawfully
admitted to the United States is at risk of flight.