Oklahoma Code § 22-1415
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Investigation of conduct constituting violation of
Section 1403 of title.
A.  When any person has engaged in, is engaged in, or is
attempting or conspiring to engage in any conduct constituting a
violation of any of the provisions of Section 1403 of the Oklahoma
Racketeer-Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act, the Attorney
General or district attorney may conduct an investigation of the
conduct.  On approval of the district judge, the Attorney General or
district attorney in accordance with the provisions of Section 258
of Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes is authorized before the
commencement of any civil or criminal proceeding pursuant to the
provisions of the Oklahoma Racketeer-Influenced and Corrupt
Organizations Act to subpoena witnesses, compel their attendance,
examine them under oath, or require the production of any business
papers or records by subpoena duces tecum, except that such evidence
taken shall not be receivable in any civil proceeding.
B.  Any business papers and records subpoenaed by the Attorney
General or district attorney shall be available for examination by
the person who produced the material or by any duly authorized
representative of the person.  Transcripts of oral testimony shall
be available for examination by the person who produced such
testimony, or counsel of the person.
Except as otherwise provided for in this section, no business
papers or records or transcripts or oral testimony, or copies of it,
subpoenaed by the Attorney General or district attorney shall be
available for examination by an individual other than another law
enforcement official without the consent of the person who produced
the business papers or records or transcript.
C.  All persons served with a subpoena by the Attorney General
or district attorney pursuant to the provisions of the Oklahoma
Racketeer-Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act shall be paid the
same fees and mileage as paid witnesses in the courts of this state.
D.  No person shall, with intent to avoid, evade, prevent, or
obstruct compliance in whole or in part by any person with any duly
served subpoena of the Attorney General or district attorney
pursuant to the provisions of this section, knowingly remove from
any place, conceal, withhold, destroy, mutilate, alter, or by any
other means falsify any business papers or records that are the
subject of the subpoena ducus tecum.  A violation of the provisions
of this subsection, upon conviction, is a misdemeanor.