Oklahoma Code § 22-1362
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Transmission of records
The district court clerks for each county shall transmit one
certified copy of the original record for each appeal authorized by
the Indigent Defense Act directly to the Oklahoma Indigent Defense
System as soon as possible after the filing of the notice of intent
to appeal and the order appointing the System, unless additional
copies are requested, not to exceed three copies.  One certified
copy of all transcripts, records and exhibits designated shall be
transmitted for each authorized appeal by the district court clerk
to the Oklahoma Indigent Defense System within the time limits as
established by the Rules of the Court of Criminal Appeals and
applicable statutes, unless additional copies are requested, not to
exceed three copies.  The System attorney is hereby authorized to
supplement the designation of record as filed by the trial counsel
by filing a written supplemental designation of record.  When a
written supplemental designation of record is filed by the System
attorney, it shall be the duty of the court clerk or the court
reporter, as appropriate, to include the supplementary materials as
part of the record on appeal.
Added by Laws 1981, c. 207, § 8, emerg. eff. May 26, 1981.  Amended
by Laws 1986, c. 248, § 1, emerg. eff. June 13, 1986; Laws 1991, c.
238, § 19, eff. July 1, 1991; Laws 1992, c. 303, § 15, eff. July 1,
1992; Laws 1992, c. 357, § 9, eff. July 1, 1992; Laws 1996, c. 301,
§ 12, eff. July 1, 1996.