Oklahoma Code § 22-1355.14
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Payment of costs of representation - Fee schedule
A.  At the time of pronouncing the judgment and sentence or
other final order, the court shall order any person represented by
an attorney employed by the Oklahoma Indigent Defense System or a
defense attorney who contracts or volunteers to represent indigents
pursuant to the provisions of the Indigent Defense Act to pay the
costs for representation in total or in installments and, in the
case of installment payments, set the amount and due date of each
installment.
B.  Costs assessed pursuant to this section shall be collected
by the court clerk and when collected paid monthly to the Oklahoma
Indigent Defense System for deposit to the Indigent Defense System
Revolving Fund.
C.  Costs of representation shall be a debt against the person
represented until paid and shall be subject to any method provided
by law for the collection of debts.
D.  Any order directing the defendant to pay costs of
representation shall be a lien against all real and personal
property of the defendant and may be filed against such property and
foreclosed as provided by law for civil liens.
E.  The court shall assess the following fees as the cost of
representation:
1.  For any misdemeanor case in which a plea
of guilty or stipulation to revocation or
imposition of sentence has been entered.........$150.00
2.  For any felony case in which a plea of
guilty or stipulation to revocation or
imposition of sentence has been entered.........$250.00
3.  For any misdemeanor case tried to a jury........$500.00
4.  For any felony case tried to a jury...........$1,000.00
5.  For any merit hearing on an application
to revoke a suspended sentence or
accelerate a deferred sentence in a
misdemeanor case................................$200.00
6.  For any merit hearing on an application
to revoke a suspended sentence or
accelerate a deferred sentence in a
felony case.....................................$300.00
The fees shall be assessed unless ordered waived upon good cause
shown by the indigent person, or unless another amount is
specifically requested by counsel for the indigent person and is
approved by the court.  In cases or proceedings other than those set
forth in paragraphs 1 through 6 of this subsection, the court shall
assess the cost of representation not to exceed Two Hundred Fifty
Dollars ($250.00), except upon a showing by counsel of the actual
costs or representation in excess of said amount.
Added by Laws 1991, c. 238, § 15, eff. July 1, 1991.  Amended by
Laws 1992, c. 303, § 11, eff. July 1, 1992; Laws 1994, c. 229, § 4,
eff. Sept. 1, 1994; Laws 1996, c. 251, § 2, eff. July 1, 1996; Laws
1996, c. 301, § 7, eff. July 1, 1996; Laws 1999, c. 197, § 2, emerg.
eff. May 24, 1999; Laws 2001, c. 258, § 8, eff. July 1, 2001; Laws
2004, c. 123, § 1, emerg. eff. April 19, 2004.