Oklahoma Code § 22-1322
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Stolen property - Magistrate to order delivery, when
On satisfactory proof of title to the property, the magistrate
before whom the information is laid, or who examines the charge
against the person accused of stealing or embezzling the property,
may order it to be delivered to the owner on his or her paying the
reasonable and necessary expenses incurred in its preservation, to
be certified by the magistrate.  The order entitles the owner to
demand and receive the property.  Such property shall be made
available to the owner within twenty (20) days of the issuance of
the order.  The court, however, may keep the property as evidence or
on the issuance of an order, require the owner to present such
property at trial.