Oklahoma Code § 22-114
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Restitution agreements
A.  The district attorney may enter into a written restitution
agreement with the defendant to defer prosecution on a false or
bogus check for a period to be determined by the district attorney,
not to exceed three (3) years, pending restitution being made to the
victim of the bogus check as provided in this section.
B.  Each restitution agreement shall include a provision
requiring the defendant to pay to the victim a Twenty-five Dollar
($25.00) fee and to the district attorney a fee equal to the amount
which would have been assessed as court costs upon filing of the
case in district court plus Twenty-five Dollars ($25.00) for each
check covered by the restitution agreement; provided, every check in
an amount of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) or more shall require a separate
fee to be paid to the district attorney in an amount equal to the
amount which would be assessed as court costs for the filing of a
felony case in district court plus Twenty-five Dollars ($25.00).
This money shall be deposited in a special fund with the county
treasurer to be known as the "Bogus Check Restitution Program Fund".
This fund shall be used by the district attorney to defray any
lawful expense of the district attorney’s office.  The district
attorney shall keep records of all monies deposited to and disbursed
from this fund.  The records of the fund shall be audited at the
same time the records of county funds are audited.
C.  Restitution paid by the defendant to the victim shall
include the face amount of the check plus any charges the victim may
have been required to pay to a bank as the result of having received
the bogus check.  If, instead of paying restitution directly to the
victim, the defendant delivers restitution funds to the office of
the district attorney, the district attorney shall deposit such
funds in a depository account in the office of the county treasurer
to be disbursed to the victim by a warrant signed by the district
attorney or a member of the staff assigned to the Bogus Check
Restitution Program.  The district attorney shall keep full records
of all restitution monies received and disbursed.  These records
shall be audited at the same time the county funds are audited.
D.  Restitution paid by the defendant to the Oklahoma Tax
Commission shall include the face amount of the check plus the
administrative service fee authorized pursuant to Section 218 of
Title 68 of the Oklahoma Statutes.  If the defendant delivers such
restitution funds to the office of the district attorney instead of
paying restitution directly to the Tax Commission, the district
attorney shall deposit such funds in a depository account in the
office of the county treasurer to be disbursed to the Tax Commission
by warrant signed by the district attorney or a member of the staff
assigned to the Bogus Check Restitution Program or shall transmit
the restitution funds directly to the Tax Commission.
E.  If the defendant fails to comply with the restitution
agreement, the district attorney may file an information and proceed
with the prosecution of the defendant as provided by law.
F.  The victim may authorize an administrative service fee to be
paid by such victim to the district attorney or other third-party
vendor to facilitate electronic transfer of checks to the Bogus
Check Restitution Program.
G.  The district attorney is authorized to contract for a per-
item fee with a third-party vendor to facilitate electronic transfer
of checks into the Bogus Check Restitution Program.