Oklahoma Code § 22-1110
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Jumping bail - Penalties
Whoever, having been admitted to bail or released on
recognizance, bond, or undertaking for appearance before any
magistrate or court of the State of Oklahoma, incurs a forfeiture of
the bail or violates such undertaking or recognizance and willfully
fails to surrender himself within five (5) days following the date
of such forfeiture shall, if the bail was given or undertaking or
recognizance extended in connection with a charge of felony or
pending appeal or certiorari after conviction of any such offense,
be guilty of a Class D3 felony offense and shall be fined not more
than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or imprisoned as provided for
in subsections B through F of Section 20P of Title 21 of the
Oklahoma Statutes, or both.  Nothing in this section shall be
construed to interfere with or prevent the exercise by any court of
its power to punish for contempt.
Added by Laws 1965, c. 373, § 1, emerg. eff. June 28, 1965.  Amended
by Laws 1997, c. 133, § 437, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st
Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 321, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 705,
eff. Jan. 1, 2026.