Oklahoma Code § 22-1090.5
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Request to apply for resentencing — Hearing — Evidence
A.  Any person who is:
1.  Confined in an institution under the custody and control of
the Department of Corrections;
2.  Serving a sentence for an offense committed prior to the
effective date of this act; and
3.  Eligible for an alternative sentence pursuant to the
provisions of Section 3 of this act,
may, on or after the effective date of this act, submit to the judge
who imposed the original sentence a request to apply for
resentencing in accordance with the provisions of Section 3 of this
act.  The person shall include in the request documentation showing
that he or she is confined in an institution under the custody and
control of the Department of Corrections and is serving a sentence
for an offense committed prior to the effective date of this act.
The person shall also declare that he or she is eligible for an
alternative sentence under the provisions of Section 3 of this act.
B.  If the original sentencing judge is not serving on the court
in which the original sentence was imposed at the time of the
request to apply for resentencing, the request shall be randomly
assigned to a judge of the original sentencing court.
C.  1.  If the court finds that the person has met the
requirements to apply for resentencing as provided in subsection A
of this section, the court shall provide notice to the person that
he or she may submit an application for resentencing.  Upon such
notification, the person may request the court appoint an attorney
to assist the person in the preparation of and proceedings on the
application for resentencing.
2.  If the court finds that such person has not met the
requirements to apply for resentencing as provided for in subsection
A of this section, the court shall notify the person and deny his or
her request without prejudice.
D.  Upon the receipt of an application for resentencing, the
court clerk shall promptly notify the appropriate district attorney
and provide such district attorney with a copy of the application.
E.  If the judge that receives the application is not the judge
who originally sentenced the applicant, the application may be
referred to the original sentencing judge if he or she is serving as
a judge of a court of competent jurisdiction and the applicant and
the district attorney agree that the application should be referred.
F.  An application for resentencing pursuant to this section
shall include evidence corroborating the claim of the applicant that
he or she was a victim of domestic violence or subjected to
physical, sexual, or psychological abuse inflicted by a sexual
partner, a family member or member of the household, the trafficker
of the applicant, or any person who used the applicant for financial
gain.  At least one piece of evidence shall be a court record,
presentence report, social services record, hospital record, sworn
statement from a witness to the domestic violence who is not the
applicant, law enforcement record, domestic incident report, or
protective order.  Other evidence may include but not be limited to
local jail records or records of the Department of Corrections,
documentation prepared at or near the time of the commission or
prosecution of the offense tending to support the claims of the
applicant, or verification of consultation with a licensed medical
care provider or mental health care provider, employee of a court
acting within the scope of his or her employment, member of the
clergy, attorney, social worker, rape crisis counselor, or other
advocate acting on behalf of an agency that assists victims of
* * *