Oklahoma Code § 22-1015
Title 22. Criminal Procedure: Place of execution of judgment - Persons who may witness
A.  A judgment of death shall be executed at the Oklahoma State
Penitentiary at McAlester, Oklahoma, such prison to be designated by
* * *
or local law enforcement agency who investigated the crime or
testified in any court or clemency proceeding related to the crime,
including but not limited to the sheriff of the county where the
conviction occurred, to witness the execution; in addition, the
Secretary of Public Safety shall be invited as well as any other
personnel or correctional personnel deemed appropriate and approved
by the Director.  The warden shall, at the request of the defendant,
permit the presence of such ministers chosen by the defendant, not
exceeding two, and any persons, relatives, or friends, not to exceed
five, as the defendant may name; provided, reporters from recognized
members of the news media shall be admitted upon proper
identification, application, and approval of the warden.  The
identity of all persons or entities who participate in or administer
the execution process and persons or entities who produce or supply
the drugs, medical supplies, or medical equipment for the execution
shall be confidential and shall not be subject to discovery in any
civil or criminal proceedings.  The confidentiality requirement and
discovery exemption required by this subsection shall be broadly
construed and shall include but not be limited to any documents,
records, photographs, or other information that the Director of the
Department of Corrections determines may identify or reasonably lead
directly or indirectly to the identification of any person or entity
who participates in or administers the execution process or any
person or entity who produces or supplies the drugs, medical
supplies, or medical equipment for the execution.  The
confidentiality requirement and discovery exemption shall apply to
records existing prior to, on, or after the effective date of this
act.  The purchase of drugs, medical supplies, or medical equipment
and any other expenditures necessary to carry out the execution
shall not be subject to the provisions of the Oklahoma Central
Purchasing Act.
C.  In the event the defendant has been sentenced to death in
one or more criminal proceedings in this state, or has been
sentenced to death in this state and by one or more courts of
competent jurisdiction in another state or pursuant to federal
authority, or any combination thereof, and this state has priority
to execute the defendant, the warden shall invite the prosecuting
attorney or his or her designee, the judge, and the chief law
enforcement official from each jurisdiction where any death sentence
has issued.  The officials designated in this subsection shall be
allowed to witness the execution or view the execution by closed
circuit television as determined by the Director of the Department
of Corrections.
D.  A place shall be provided at the Oklahoma State Penitentiary
at McAlester so that individuals who are eighteen (18) years of age
or older and who are members of the immediate family of any deceased
victim of the defendant may witness the execution.  The immediate
family members shall be allowed to witness the execution from an
area that is separate from the area to which other nonfamily member
witnesses are admitted; provided, however, if there are multiple
deceased victims, the Department shall not be required to provide
separate areas for each family of each deceased victim.  If
facilities are not capable or sufficient to provide all immediate
family members with a direct view of the execution, the Department
of Corrections may broadcast the execution by means of a closed
circuit television system to an area in which other immediate family
members may be located.
* * *