Oklahoma Code § 21-964
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: “Slot machine” defined
A.  For the purpose of Sections 964 through 977 of this title,
“slot machine” is defined to be:
1.  Any machine, instrument, mechanism, or device that operates
or may be operated or played mechanically, electrically,
automatically, or manually, and which can be played or operated by
any person by inserting in any manner into said machine, instrument,
mechanism, or device, a coin, chip, token, check, credit, money,
representative of value, or a thing of value, and by which play or
operation such person will stand to win or lose, whether by skill or
chance, or by both, a thing of value; and
2.  Any machine, instrument, mechanism, or device that operates
or may be played or operated mechanically, electrically,
automatically, or manually, and which can be played or operated by
any person by paying to or depositing with any person, or by
depositing with or into any cache, slot, or place a coin, chip,
token, check, credit, money, representative of value, or a thing of
value, and by which play or operation such person will stand to win
or lose, whether by skill or chance, or by both, a thing of value.
B.  Sections 964 through 977 of this title shall not apply to a
slot machine:
1.  If the slot machine is twenty-five (25) years or older and
is not used for gambling purposes; or
2.  If the slot machine is used for the purpose of teaching slot
machine repair and is not used for gambling purposes.
C.  Sections 964 through 977 of this title shall not apply to
use of a crane machine for nongambling purposes.  For purposes of
this section, “crane machine” shall mean a machine that upon
insertion of a coin, bill, token or similar object, allows the
player to skillfully use one or more buttons, joysticks or other
controls to maneuver a crane or claw over a toy or novelty in an
attempt to retrieve the toy or novelty for the player.  The toy or
novelty shall not be subject to being exchanged for any other prize,
including but not limited to credits, money or other thing of value.
D.  A slot machine which is twenty-five (25) years or older or
is used for teaching slot machine repair which is used for a
gambling purpose in violation of the provisions of Section 970 of
this title shall be subject to confiscation as provided by Section
973 of this title.
Added by Laws 1939, p. 9, § 1, emerg. eff. April 28, 1939.  Amended
by Laws 1983, c. 174, § 1, operative July 1, 1983; Laws 1995, c. 68,
§ 1; Laws 1999, c. 364, § 3, eff. July 1, 1999.