Oklahoma Code § 21-941
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Opening, conducting or carrying on gambling game - Dealing
for those engaged in game.
Except as provided in the Oklahoma Charity Games Act, every
person who opens, or causes to be opened, or who conducts, whether
for hire or not, or carries on either poker, roulette, craps or any
banking or percentage, or any gambling game played with dice, cards
or any device, for money, checks, credits, or any representatives of
value, or who either as owner or employee, whether for hire or not,
deals for those engaged in any such game, shall be guilty of a Class
C2 felony offense, and upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by
a fine of not less than Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), nor more
than Two Thousand Dollars ($2,000.00), and by imprisonment as
provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20M of this
title.
Added by Laws 1916, c. 26, p. 54, § 1, emerg. eff. Jan. 29, 1916.
Amended by Laws 1992, c. 328, § 29, eff. Dec. 1, 1992, and adopted
by State Question No. 650, Legislative Referendum No. 294, at
election held Nov. 3, 1992.  Amended by Laws 1997, c. 133, § 266,
eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 170, eff. July
1, 1999; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 226, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.