Oklahoma Code § 21-871
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Adultery defined - Who may institute prosecution
Adultery is the unlawful voluntary sexual intercourse of a
married person with one of the opposite sex; and when the crime is
between persons, only one of whom is married, both are guilty of
adultery. Prosecution for adultery can be commenced and carried on
against either of the parties to the crime only by his or her own
husband or wife as the case may be, or by the husband or wife of the
other party to the crime: Provided, that any person may make
complaint when persons are living together in open and notorious
adultery.