Oklahoma Code § 21-694
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Certain common law rules abolished
A.  The rules of the common law distinguishing the killing of a
master by his servant and of a husband by his wife as petit treason
are abolished and these offenses are deemed homicides, punishable in
the manner prescribed by Section 691 et seq. of this title.
B.  The rule of the common law providing that a death occurring
after a year and a day from the date of a criminal corporal injury
is irrebuttably presumed not to be the result of that injury is
abolished.