Oklahoma Code § 21-644.1
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Domestic abuse with a prior pattern of physical abuse
A.  Any person who commits domestic abuse, as defined by
subsection C of Section 644 of this title, and has a prior pattern
of physical abuse shall be guilty of a Class B3 felony offense, upon
conviction, punishable by imprisonment in the custody of the
Department of Corrections for a term of not more than ten (10) years
or by a fine not exceeding Five Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00) or by
both such fine and imprisonment.
B.  For purposes of this section, "prior pattern of physical
abuse" means two or more separate incidences, including the current
incident, occurring on different days and each incident relates to
an act constituting assault and battery or domestic abuse committed
by the defendant against a current or former spouse, a present
spouse of a former spouse, parents, a foster parent, a child, a
person otherwise related by blood or marriage, a person with whom
the defendant is in a dating relationship, an individual with whom
the defendant has had a child, a person who formerly lived in the
same household as the defendant, a person living in the same
household as the defendant, a current intimate partner or former
intimate partner, or any combination of such persons, where proof of
each incident prior to the present incident is established by the
sworn testimony of a third party who was a witness to the alleged
physical abuse or by other admissible direct evidence that is
independent of the testimony of the victim.
Added by Laws 2009, c. 457, § 1, eff. July 1, 2009.  Amended by Laws
2014, c. 71, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2014; Laws 2016, c. 128, § 1, eff.
Nov. 1, 2016; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 83, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.