Oklahoma Code § 21-61.1
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Sentences to be served in order received by penal
institution - Concurrent sentences - Credit for good conduct.
When any person is convicted of two (2) or more crimes in the
same proceeding or court or in different proceedings or courts, and
the judgment and sentence for each conviction arrives at a state
penal institution on different dates, the sentence which is first
received at the institution shall commence and be followed by those
sentences which are subsequently received at the institution, in the
order in which they are received by the institution, regardless of
the order in which the judgments and sentences were rendered by the
respective courts, unless a judgment and sentence provides that it
is to run concurrently with another judgment and sentence.  This
section shall not affect the credits allowed under Section 138 of
Title 57.