Oklahoma Code § 21-565
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Contempts, direct and indirect – Definitions
Contempts of court shall be divided into direct and indirect
contempts.  Direct contempts shall consist of disorderly or insolent
behavior committed during the session of the court and in its
immediate view, and presence, and of the unlawful and willful
refusal of any person to be sworn as a witness, and the refusal to
answer any legal or proper question; and any breach of the peace,
noise or disturbance, so near to it as to interrupt its proceedings,
shall be deemed direct contempt of court, and may be summarily
punished as hereinafter provided for.  Indirect contempts of court
shall consist of willful disobedience of any process or order
lawfully issued or made by court; resistance willfully offered by
any person to the execution of a lawful order or process of a court.