Oklahoma Code § 21-546
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Suppressing evidence
Every person who maliciously practices any deceit or fraud, or
uses any threat, menace or violence, with intent to prevent any
party to an action or proceeding from obtaining or producing therein
any book, paper, or other matter or thing which might be evidence,
or from procuring the attendance or testimony of any witness
therein, or with intent to prevent any person having in his
possession any book, paper or other matter or thing which might be
evidence in such suit or proceeding, or prevent any person being
cognizant of any fact material thereto from producing or disclosing
the same, is guilty of a misdemeanor.