Oklahoma Code § 21-531
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Destruction or falsification of records
Any sheriff, coroner, clerk of a court, constable or other
ministerial officer, and every deputy or subordinate of any
ministerial officer, who mutilates, destroys, conceals, erases,
obliterates or falsifies any record or paper appertaining to his
office shall be guilty of a Class D1 felony offense and shall be
punished by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F
of Section 20N of this title.
R.L.1910, § 2243.  Amended by Laws 1997, c. 133, § 207, eff. July 1,
1999; Laws 2002, c. 460, § 5, eff. Nov. 1, 2002; Laws 2025, c. 486,
§ 383, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.