Oklahoma Code § 21-446
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Unlawful transport of alien - Concealing, harboring or
sheltering from detection - Destroying, hiding, altering, or keeping
documentation.
A.  It shall be unlawful for any person to transport, move, or
attempt to transport in the State of Oklahoma any alien knowing or
in reckless disregard of the fact that the alien has come to,
entered, or remained in the United States in violation of law, in
furtherance of the illegal presence of the alien in the United
States.
B.  It shall be unlawful for any person to conceal, harbor, or
shelter from detection any alien in any place within the State of
Oklahoma, including any building or means of transportation, knowing
or in reckless disregard of the fact that the alien has come to,
entered, or remained in the United States in violation of law.
C.  It shall be unlawful for any person to intentionally
destroy, hide, alter, abscond with or keep documentation, including
birth certificates, visas, passports, green cards or other documents
utilized in the regular course of business to either verify or
legally extend an individual’s legal status within the United States
for the purpose of trafficking a person in violation of Section 748
of this title.
D.  Nothing in this section shall be construed so as to prohibit
or restrict the provision of any state or local public benefit
described in 8 U.S.C., Section 1621(b), or regulated public health
services provided by a private charity using private funds.
E.  Any person violating the provisions of subsections A, B or C
of this section shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class B2
felony offense punishable by imprisonment in the custody of the
Department of Corrections for not less than one (1) year, or by a
fine of not less than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both
such fine and imprisonment.
Added by Laws 2007, c. 112, § 3, eff. Nov. 1, 2007.  Amended by Laws
2010, c. 409, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2010; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 67, eff.
Jan. 1, 2026.