Oklahoma Code § 21-444
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Escape or attempt to escape from arrest or detention –
Removal of monitoring device.
A.  It is unlawful for any person, after being lawfully arrested
or detained by a peace officer, to escape or attempt to escape from
such peace officer.
B.  Any person who escapes or attempts to escape after being
lawfully arrested or detained for custody for a misdemeanor offense
shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
C.  Any person who escapes or attempts to escape after being
lawfully arrested or detained for custody for a felony offense shall
be guilty of a Class D2 felony offense and shall be punished by
imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section
20O of this title.
D.  It is unlawful for any person admitted to bail or released
on recognizance, bond, or undertaking for appearance before any
magistrate or court of the State of Oklahoma, and required as a
condition of such release from detention to wear any electronic
monitoring device on the body of the person to remove such device
without authorization from the court.  For purposes of this
subsection, any person charged with a misdemeanor offense who
removes such device without authorization from the court shall be
guilty of a misdemeanor and any person charged with a felony offense
who removes such device without authorization from the court shall,
upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D3 felony offense and shall be
punished by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F
of Section 20P of this title.