Oklahoma Code § 21-421
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Conspiracy – Definition - Punishment
A.  If two or more persons conspire, either:
1.  To commit any crime; or
2.  Falsely and maliciously to indict another for any crime, or
to procure another to be charged or arrested for any crime; or
3.  Falsely to move or maintain any suit, action or proceeding;
or
4.  To cheat and defraud any person of any property by any means
which are in themselves criminal, or by any means which, if
executed, would amount to a cheat or to obtaining money or property
by false pretenses; or
5.  To commit any act injurious to the public health, to public
morals, or to trade or commerce, or for the perversion or
obstruction of justice or the due administration of the laws,
they are guilty of a conspiracy.
B.  Except in cases where a different punishment is prescribed
by law the punishment for conspiracy shall be a misdemeanor unless
the conspiracy is to commit a felony.
C.  Conspiracy to commit a felony shall be a Class C2 felony
offense and is punishable by payment of a fine not exceeding Five
Thousand Dollars ($5,000.00), or by imprisonment as provided for in
subsections B through F of Section 20M of this title, or by both
such fine and imprisonment.
R.L. 1910, § 2232.  Amended by Laws 1968, c. 84, § 1, emerg. eff.
April 1, 1968; Laws 1979, c. 174, § 1; Laws 1997, c. 133, § 186,
eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 102, eff. July
1, 1999; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 219, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.