Oklahoma Code § 21-358
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: False, fictitious, or fraudulent claim for payment of
public funds or on employment application.
A.  It shall be unlawful and deemed a Class D1 felony offense
for any person, firm, corporation, association or agency to make,
present, or cause to be presented to any employee or officer of the
State of Oklahoma, or to any department or agency thereof, any
false, fictitious or fraudulent claim for payment of public funds
upon or against the State of Oklahoma, or any department or agency
thereof, knowing such claim to be false, fictitious or fraudulent.
A violation of this subsection shall be punished as provided in
subsection A of Section 359 of this title.
B.  It shall be unlawful for any person applying for employment
with the State of Oklahoma to make a materially false, fictitious or
fraudulent statement or representation on an employment application,
knowing such statement or representation to be materially false,
fictitious or fraudulent.  A violation of this subsection shall be
punished as provided in subsection B of Section 359 of this title.
Added by Laws 1970, c. 151, § 1, emerg. eff. April 7, 1970.  Amended
by Laws 2004, c. 526, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2004; Laws 2025, c. 486, §
366, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.