Oklahoma Code § 21-341
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Embezzlement and false accounts by officers
Every public officer of the state or any county, city, town, or
member or officer of the Legislature, and every deputy or clerk of
any such officer and every other person receiving any money or other
thing of value on behalf of or for account of this state or any
department of the government of this state or any bureau or fund
created by law and in which this state or the people thereof, are
directly or indirectly interested, who either:
First:  Receives, directly or indirectly, any interest, profit
or perquisites, arising from the use or loan of public funds in the
officer’s or person’s hands or money to be raised through an agency
for state, city, town, district, or county purposes; or
Second:  Knowingly keeps any false account, or makes any false
entry or erasure in any account of or relating to any moneys so
received by him, on behalf of the state, city, town, district or
county, or the people thereof, or in which they are interested; or
Third:  Fraudulently alters, falsifies, cancels, destroys or
obliterates any such account,
shall, upon conviction thereof, be deemed guilty of a Class B3
felony offense and shall be punished by a fine of not to exceed Five
Hundred Dollars ($500.00), and by imprisonment in the State
Penitentiary for a term of not less than one (1) year nor more than
twenty (20) years and, in addition thereto, the person shall be
disqualified to hold office in this state, and the court shall issue
an order of such forfeiture, and should appeal be taken from the
judgment of the court, the defendant may, in the discretion of the
court, stand suspended from such office until such cause is finally
determined.