Oklahoma Code § 21-1953
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Prohibited acts
A.  It shall be unlawful to:
1.  Willfully, and without authorization, gain or attempt to
gain access to and damage, modify, alter, delete, destroy, copy,
make use of, use malicious computer programs on, disclose or take
possession of a computer, computer system, computer network, data or
any other property;
2.  Use a computer, computer system, computer network or any
other property as hereinbefore defined for the purpose of devising
or executing a scheme or artifice with the intent to defraud,
deceive, extort or for the purpose of controlling or obtaining
money, property, data, services or other thing of value by means of
a false or fraudulent pretense or representation;
3.  Willfully exceed the limits of authorization and damage,
modify, alter, destroy, copy, delete, disclose or take possession of
a computer, computer system, computer network, data or any other
property;
4.  Willfully and without authorization, gain or attempt to gain
access to a computer, computer system, computer network, data or any
other property;
5.  Willfully and without authorization use or cause to be used
computer services;
6.  Willfully and without authorization disrupt or cause the
disruption of computer services or deny or cause the denial of
access or other computer services to an authorized user of a
computer, computer system or computer network, other than an
authorized entity acting for a legitimate business purpose with the
effective consent of the owner;
7.  Willfully and without authorization provide or assist in
providing a means of accessing a computer, computer system, data or
computer network in violation of this section;
8.  Willfully use a computer, computer system, or computer
network to annoy, abuse, threaten, or harass another person;
9.  Willfully use a computer, computer system, or computer
network to put another person in fear of physical harm or death; and
10.  Willfully solicit another, regardless of any financial
consideration or exchange of property, of any acts described in
paragraphs 1 through 9 of this subsection.
B.  Any person convicted of violating paragraph 1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 9
or 10 of subsection A of this section shall be guilty of a Class C2
felony offense punishable as provided in Section 1955 of this title.
C.  Any person convicted of violating paragraph 4, 5 or 8 of
subsection A of this section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.
D.  Nothing in the Oklahoma Computer Crimes Act shall be
construed to prohibit the monitoring of computer usage of, or the
denial of computer or Internet access to, a child by a parent, legal
guardian, legal custodian, or foster parent.  As used in this
subsection, "child" shall mean any person less than eighteen (18)
years of age.
E.  Nothing in the Oklahoma Computer Crimes Act shall be
construed to prohibit testing by an authorized entity, the purpose
of which is to provide to the owner or operator of the computer,
computer system or computer network an evaluation of the security of
the computer, computer system or computer network against real or
imagined threats or harms.
Added by Laws 1984, c. 70, § 3, emerg. eff. March 29, 1984.  Amended
by Laws 1989, c. 151, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 1989; Laws 1997, c. 133, §
427, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2000, c. 105, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2000;
Laws 2002, c. 97, § 2, emerg. eff. April 17, 2002; Laws 2013, c. 66,
§ 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2013; Laws 2021, c. 545, § 2, eff. Nov. 1, 2021;