Oklahoma Code § 21-1835
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Trespass on posted property after being forbidden or
without permission - Penalties - Exceptions.
A.  Whoever shall willfully or maliciously enter the garden,
yard, pasture or field of another after being expressly forbidden to
do so or without permission by the owner or lawful occupant thereof,
or a person failing to leave lodging establishment premises pursuant
to Section 508 of Title 15 of the Oklahoma Statutes, shall be deemed
guilty of trespass and upon conviction shall be punished by a fine
of not more than Two Hundred Fifty Dollars ($250.00); provided, that
this provision shall not apply to registered land surveyors and
registered professional engineers for the purpose of land surveying
in the performance of their professional services; and, provided
further, that anyone who willfully or maliciously enters any such
garden, yard, pasture or field, and therein commits or attempts to
commit waste, theft or damage shall be deemed guilty of a
misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be fined not less than Fifty
Dollars ($50.00) nor more than Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), or by
confinement in the county jail for not less than thirty (30) days
nor more than six (6) months, or both such fine and imprisonment.
1.  This provision shall not apply to:
a. peace officers as defined in Section 99 of this title,
b. federal, state or local government employees engaged
in the performance of their duties,
c. firefighters, emergency medical personnel or public
utility employees engaged in addressing an emergency
that presents an imminent danger to health, safety or
the environment in the performance of their duties, or
d. parties engaged in oil and gas operations, which shall
include, without limitation, exploration, drilling,
production and sales activities, under authority of
mineral ownership, an oil and gas lease, seismic
agreement or permit, gas gathering, purchase,
transportation or treating contracts, Corporation
Commission or other lawful authority from persons
entitled to give the same;
2.  The provisions of this section shall not prohibit:
a. railroad employees and emergency equipment from
entering such land to restore rail service following
an accident, derailment or natural disaster,
b. the entrance of utility employees or contractors while
acting in the scope of their employment, or
c. employees or contractors of valid easement or license
holders while acting in the scope of their employment;
3.  The following persons may enter such land of another unless
forbidden to do so, either orally or in writing, by the owner or
lawful occupier thereof:
a. registered land surveyors and registered professional
engineers for the purpose of land surveying in the
performance of their professional services,
b. persons making a delivery, selling a product or
service, conducting a survey or poll, working on
behalf of a candidate for political office, or
c. persons who have a legitimate reason for entering and
who, immediately upon entering, seek to conduct
business.
* * *