Oklahoma Code § 21-1760
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Malicious injury or destruction of property generally -
Punishment - Damages.
A.  Every person who maliciously injures, defaces or destroys
any real or personal property not his or her own, in cases other
than such as are specified in Section 1761 et seq. of this title, is
guilty of:
1.  A misdemeanor, if the damage, defacement or destruction
causes a loss which has an aggregate value of less than One Thousand
Dollars ($1,000.00);
2.  A Class D3 felony offense, if the damage, defacement or
destruction causes a loss which has an aggregate value of One
Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) or more, punishable by imprisonment as
provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20P of this
title; or
3.  A Class D3 felony offense, if the defendant has two or more
prior convictions for an offense under this section, notwithstanding
the value of loss caused by the damage, defacement or destruction.
B.  In addition to any other punishment prescribed by law for
violations of subsection A of this section, he or she is liable in
treble damages for the injury done, to be recovered in a civil
action by the owner of such property or public officer having charge
thereof.
R.L.1910, § 2765.  Amended by Laws 1989, c. 155, § 1, eff. Nov. 1,
1989; Laws 1997, c. 133, § 413, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2008, c. 55,
§ 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2008; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 694, eff. Jan. 1, 2026.