Oklahoma Code § 21-1731.2
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Organized retail crime — Penalties
A.  Actions relating to theft, retail theft, or larceny shall be
sufficient to constitute organized retail crime when two or more of
the following circumstances occur:
1.  The property taken is intended for resale;
2.  Such property is taken by two or more persons acting
jointly;
3.  The persons taking the property do so while possessing tools
of theft including, but not limited to, tag cutters, foil-lined
bags, weapons, or other means of evading detection;
4.  The persons taking the property attempt to exit through fire
escapes, employee exits, or other non-public means of entry or exit;
5.  The persons taking such property remove, destroy,
deactivate, or knowingly evade any component of an anti-shoplifting
or inventory control device to prevent the activation of that device
or to facilitate another person in committing retail crime;
6.  A person receives, purchases, or possesses retail
merchandise for sale or resale knowing or believing the retail
merchandise was stolen from a retail merchant;
7.  The persons use a getaway driver or the motor vehicle of
another person or a rented or stolen motor vehicle when committing
retail crime; or
8.  The persons use a paper, fraudulent, altered, or obstructed
license plate, use a license plate meant for a different vehicle, or
do not have any license plate.
B.  Any person found to be in violation of this section shall be
punished as follows:
1.  In the event the value of the property is less than Fifteen
Thousand Dollars ($15,000.00), the person shall be punished by
imprisonment in the custody of the Department of Corrections for a
term not to exceed five (5) years or in the county jail for a term
not to exceed one (1) year, or by a fine not to exceed One Thousand
Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such imprisonment and fine; or
2.  If the value of the property is Fifteen Thousand Dollars
($15,000.00) or more, the person shall be punished by imprisonment
in the custody of the Department of Corrections for a term not to
exceed eight (8) years, or by a fine not to exceed One Thousand
Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such imprisonment and fine.
C.  The person shall also be ordered to pay restitution to the
victim as provided in Section 991f of Title 22 of the Oklahoma
Statutes.