Oklahoma Code § 21-1662
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: False claim or proof of loss in insurance
Any person who presents or causes to be presented any false or
fraudulent claim, or any proof in support of any such claim, upon
any contract of insurance, for the payment of any loss, or who
prepares, makes or subscribes any account, certificate, survey
affidavit, proof of loss, or other book, paper or writing, with
intent to present or use the same, or to allow it to be presented or
used in support of any such claim shall, upon conviction, be guilty
of a Class D3 felony offense punishable by imprisonment as provided
for in subsections B through F of Section 20P of this title, or by a
fine not exceeding twice the amount of the aggregated loss sum, or
both.
R.L.1910, § 2709.  Amended by Laws 1997, c. 133, § 380, eff. July 1,
1999; Laws 1999, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 5, § 272, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws
2012, c. 235, § 3, eff. July 1, 2012; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 690, eff.
Jan. 1, 2026.