Oklahoma Code § 21-1585
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Forging process of court or title to property, etc
Every person who, with intent to defraud, falsely marks, alters,
forges or counterfeits:
1.  Any instrument in writing, being or purporting to be any
process issued by any competent court, magistrate, or officer of
being or purporting to be any pleading, proceeding, bond or
undertaking filed or entered in any court, or being or purporting to
be any license or authority authorized by any statute; or,
2.  Any instrument of writing, being or purporting to be the act
of another by which any pecuniary demand or obligation is, or
purports to be created, increased, discharged or diminished, or by
which any rights or property whatever, are, or purport to be,
transferred, conveyed, discharged, diminished, or in any manner
affected, the punishment of which is not hereinbefore prescribed, by
which false marking, altering, forging or counterfeiting, any person
may be affected, bound or in any way injured in his person or
property, is guilty of a forgery in the second degree, a Class D1
felony offense.