Oklahoma Code § 21-1500
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Real property loans - Securing by false instrument -
Penalty.
(a) It shall be unlawful for any person willfully, knowingly, or
fraudulently to make, issue, deliver, use or submit, or to
participate in making, issuing, delivering, using or submitting any
fictitious, false or fraudulent offer, agreement, contract or other
instrument concerning any real property or improvements thereon for
the purpose either of inducing or attempting to induce any lender,
prospective lender or government agency to make any loan, advance or
commitment or of securing any guaranty or insurance in connection
therewith.
(b) Any person violating the provisions of this act shall be
deemed to be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be
fined not more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) or shall be
imprisoned for not more than one (1) year, or both.