Oklahoma Code § 21-1378
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Attempting, conspiring or endeavoring to perform act of
violence involving serious bodily harm or death – Threats – Devising
plan, scheme or program of action to cause serious bodily harm or
death.
A.  Any person who shall attempt, conspire or endeavor to
perform an act of violence involving or intended to involve serious
bodily harm or death of another person shall be guilty of a Class B4
felony offense, punishable upon conviction thereof by imprisonment
for a period of not more than ten (10) years.
B.  Any person who shall threaten to perform an act of violence
involving or intended to involve serious bodily harm or death of
another person shall be guilty of a misdemeanor, punishable upon
conviction thereof by imprisonment in the county jail for a period
of not more than six (6) months.
C.  Any person who shall devise any plan, scheme or program of
action to cause serious bodily harm or death of another person with
intent to perform such malicious act of violence, whether alone or
by conspiring with others, shall be guilty of a Class B4 felony
offense, punishable upon conviction thereof by imprisonment for a
period of not more than ten (10) years.