Oklahoma Code § 21-1290.26
Title 21. Crimes And Punishments: Reciprocal agreement authority
RECIPROCAL AGREEMENT AUTHORITY
A.  The State of Oklahoma shall hereby recognize any valid
concealed or unconcealed carry weapons permit, valid military
identification card as provided for qualified persons in Section
1290.8 of this title or license issued by another state, or if the
state is a nonpermitting carry state, this state shall reciprocate
under the permitting law of that state.
B.  Any person entering this state in possession of a firearm
authorized for concealed or unconcealed carry upon the authority and
license of another state, a valid military identification card, a
valid driver license, or a valid state photo identification card, as
provided for qualified persons in Section 1290.8 of this title, is
authorized to continue to carry a concealed or unconcealed firearm
and license in this state; provided the license from the other
state, a valid military identification card, a valid driver license,
or a valid state photo identification card, as provided for
qualified persons in Section 1290.8 of this title, remains valid.
The firearm must either be carried unconcealed or concealed, and
upon coming in contact with any peace officer of this state, the
person must disclose the fact that he or she is in possession of a
concealed or unconcealed firearm pursuant to a valid concealed or
unconcealed carry weapons permit, license or a valid military
identification card as provided for qualified persons in Section
1290.8 of this title issued in another state.
C.  Any person who enters this state in possession of a firearm
authorized for carry upon the authority of a state that is a
nonpermitted carry state and the person is in compliance with the
Oklahoma Self-Defense Act shall be authorized to carry a concealed
or unconcealed firearm in this state.  The firearm must be carried
fully concealed or unconcealed in compliance with the laws of this
state.  When coming in contact with any law enforcement officer of
this state and upon instruction from the law enforcement officer,
the person must disclose the fact that he or she is in possession of
a firearm.
D.  Any person who is twenty-one (21) years of age or older
having a valid firearm license from another state may apply for a
handgun license in this state immediately upon establishing a
residency in this state.
Added by Laws 1996, c. 191, § 20, emerg. eff. May 16, 1996.  Amended
by Laws 1998, c. 286, § 7, eff. July 1, 1998; Laws 2003, c. 465, §
9, eff. July 1, 2003; Laws 2012, c. 195, § 1, eff. Nov. 1, 2012;
Laws 2013, c. 15, § 18, emerg. eff. April 8, 2013; Laws 2017, c.
298, § 4, eff. Nov. 1, 2017; Laws 2023, c. 160, § 7, eff. Nov. 1,
2023.